Vogue Optical 55+ Games Stick Curling Draw (amended)

Some minor amendments have been made to the Vogue Optical 55+ Games Stick Curling Draw for the Cornwall Curling Club. Here is the revised version.

Wednesday, Feb.22
12:15 pm
Ice 1 Laird/Chowan vs McIntyre/McIntyre
Ice2 Crockett/Field vs Blanchard/MacEachern
Ice 3 Stavert/Collicutt vs Gill/MacPherson

1:30 pm
Ice 1 Craswell/Stratton vs Clarey/Sutherland
Ice 2 Stretch/Batt vs Hughes/Craswell
Ice 3 Stavert/England vs Clarey/Plamondon
Ice 4 Dunsford/Logan vs Stavert/Collicutt

2:45 pm
Ice 1 Blanchard/MacEachern vs Dunsford/Logan
Ice 2 Laird/Chowan vs Higginbotham/Higginbotham
Ice 3 Crockett/Field vs Gill/MacPherson

4:00 pm
Ice 1 Clarey/Sutherland vs Higginbotham/Higginbotham
Ice 2 McIntyre/McIntyre vs Craswell/Stratton
Ice 3 Stretch/Batt vs Stavert/England
Ice 4 Hughes/Craswell vs Clarey/Plamondon

Thursday, Feb. 23
8:30 am
Ice 1 Marsh/Waite vs Hackett/Hackett
Ice 2 Gill/MacPherson vs Dunsford/Logan
Ice 3 Higginbotham/Higginbotham vs Craswell/Stratton
Ice 4 Stretch/Batt vs Clarey/Plamondon

9:45 am
Ice 1 Hughes/Craswell vs Stavert/England
Ice 2 Glydon/Davis vs Callaghan/Callaghan
Ice 3 Laird/Chowan vs McIntyre/McIntyre
Ice 4 Crockett/Field vs Stavert/Collicutt

Ice 1 Marsh/Waite vs Craswell/Stratton
Ice 2 Hackett/Hackett vs Higginbotham/Higginbotham
Ice 3 Callaghan/Callaghan vs Gill/MacPherson
Ice 4 Glydon/Davis vs Dunsford/Logan

12:45 pm
Ice 1 McIntyre/McIntyre vs Clarey/Sutherland
Ice 2 Laird/Chowan vs Craswell/Stratton
Ice 3 Blanchard/MacEachern vs Stavert/Collicutt
Ice 4 Crockett/Field vs Dunsford/Logan

2:00 pm
Ice 1 Women’s Semifinal
Ice 2 Glydon/Davis vs Crockett/Field
Ice 3 Laird/Chowan vs Marsh /Waite
Ice 4 Women’s Semifinal

3:15 pm
Ice 1 Hackett/Hackett vs Clarey/Sutherland
Ice 2 McIntyre/McIntyre vs Higginbotham/Higginbotham
Ice 3 Callaghan/Callaghan vs Stavert /Collicutt
Ice 4 Blanchard/MacEachern vs Gill/MacPherson

Friday, Feb. 24
9:30 am
Ice 1 Dunsford/Logan vs Callaghan/Callaghan
Ice 2 Higginbotham/Higginbotham vs Marsh/Waite
Ice 3 Craswell/Stratton vs Hackett/Hackett
Ice 4 Gill/MacPherson vs Glydon/Davis

10:45 am
Ice 1 Laird/Chowan vs Hackett/Hackett
Ice 2 Glydon/Davis vs Blanchard/MacEachern
Ice 3 Marsh/Waite vs Laird/Chowan
Ice 4 Crockett/Field vs Callaghan/Callaghan

2:15 pm
Ice 1 Clarey/Sutherland vs Marsh/Waite
Ice 2 McIntyre/McIntyre vs Hackett/Hackett
Ice 3 Blanchard/MacEachern vs Callaghan/Callaghan
Ice 4 Stavert/Collicutt vs Glydon/Davis

3:30 pm
Ice 1 Men’s/Mixed Bronze
Ice 2 Women’s Gold
Ice 3 Men’s/Mixed Gold
Ice 4 Women’s  Bronze

All games are six ends.
Tie-breaking rules will be outlined before your first game.
There will be complimentary coffee/tea and muffins each morning.
Food service will be available for lunch on Wednesday andThursday

Comments are closed.