Provincial Men’s Winners

The provincial men’s curling championships are known as the Tankard.

Here are the event websites and winners:

Year (click for website): Men’s Winner
2016: Adam Casey (David Mathers, Anson Carmody, Robbie Doherty)
2015: Adam Casey (Josh Barry, Anson Carmody, Robbie Doherty)
2014: Eddie MacKenzie (Anson Carmody, Tyler MacKenzie, Sean Ledgerwood)
2013: Eddie MacKenzie (Anson Carmody, Alex MacFadyen, Sean Ledgerwood)
2012: Mike Gaudet (Tyler MacKenzie, Tyler Harris, Sean Clarey)
2011: Eddie MacKenzie (Mike Gaudet, Mike Dillon, Alex MacFadyen)
2010: ROD MacDONALD (Kevin Champion, Andrew Robinson, Mark O’Rourke)
2009: ROD MacDONALD (Kevin Champion, Andrew Robinson, Mark O’Rourke)
2008: PETER GALLANT ( Kevin Champion, Mark O’Rourke, John Desrosiers)
2007: PETER GALLANT (Kevin Champion, Mark O’Rourke, Robert Campbell)
2006: ROD MacDONALD (Kevin Champion, Phillip Gorveatt, Mike Dillon)
2005: ROD MacDONALD (Kevin Champion, Phillip Gorveatt, Mike Dillon)
2004: MIKE GAUDET (Evan Sullivan, Craig Arsenault, Sean Ledgerwood)
2003: ROBERT CAMPBELL (Kevin Champion, Phillip Gorveatt, Mike Dillon)
2002: JOHN LIKELY (Robert Campbell, Eric Brodersen, Jeff Smith)
2001: PETER MacDONALD (Peter Gallant, Mark O’Rourke, Mark Butler)
2000: ANDREW ROBINSON (Evan Sullivan, Brian Scales, Bob Pritchett)
1999: ROBERT CAMPBELL (Peter Gallant, Mark O’Rourke, Mark Butler)
1998: GARTH MITCHELL (Ken McGregor, Phillip McInnis, Brad Chugg)
1997: ROBERT CAMPBELL (Peter Gallant, Mark O’Rourke, Mark Butler)
1996: PETER MacDONALD (Grant Somers, John Postma, Rod MacDonald)
1995: ROBERT CAMPBELL (Peter Gallant, Mark O’Rourke, Mark Butler)
1994: MIKE GAUDET (Eddie MacKenzie, Tyler Harris, Craig Arsenault)
1993: ROBERT CAMPBELL (Peter Gallant, Mark O’Rourke, Mark Butler)
1992: TED MacFADYEN (Bill MacFadyen, Mike Coady, Sandy Foy)
1991: ROBERT CAMPBELL (Peter Gallant, Mark O’Rourke, Mark Butler)
1990: TED MacFADYEN (Bill MacFadyen, Mike Coady, Sandy Foy)
1989: DOUG WEEKS (Blair Weeks, Roy Rodd, David Weeks)
1988: DAVE MacFADYEN (Frank MacDonald, Neil MacFadyen, Aidan Sheridan)
1987: TED MacFADYEN (Bill MacFadyen, Mike Coady, Sandy Foy)
1986: GRANT SOMERS (Mel Bernard, John MacWilliams, Don Bourque)
1985: WAYNE MATHESON (Doug Weeks, John Likely, Billy Dillon)
1984: WAYNE MATHESON (Ken MacDonald, Al Ledgerwood, Mark Victor)
1983: TED MacFADYEN (Bill MacFadyen, Mike Coady, Sandy Foy)
1982: PETER JENKINS (Doug Weeks, Peter Gallant, Roy Rodd)
1981: PETER MacDONALD (Robert Carruthers, Alexander Stewart, Roddie MacDonald)
1980: TED MacFADYEN (Bill MacFadyen, Mike Coady, Gordie Hermann)
1979: WAYNE MATHESON (Ken MacDonald, Al Legerwood, John Scales)
1978: PETER MacDONALD (Rod MacDonald, Ron Casey, Keith Wedge)
1977: KEN MacDONALD (George Dillon, Al Ledgerwood, Keith MacEachern)
1976: KEN MacDONALD (Keith MacEachern, Peter MacDonald, Al Ledgerwood)
1975: JOHN FORTIER (Don MacRae, David Kassner, Don Callbeck)
1974: BOB DILLON (John Fortier, Jerry Muzika, Merrill Wigginton)
1973: BOB DILLON (Doug Cameron, John Fortier, Merrill Wigginton)
1972: KIP READY (Bill MacGregor, David Kassner, Norm MacNeill)
1971: KIP READY (Bill MacGregor, David Kassner, Norm MacNeill)
1970: ART BURKE (George Dillon, Joe Saunders, Lorne Burke)
1969: ALAN SMITH (Doug Bell, Bob Dillon, Merrill Wigginton)
1968: ALAN SMITH (Doug Bell, Bob Dillon, Merrill Wigginton)
1967: KEN MacDONALD (Ken MacKenzie, Paul DesRoches, John Murphy)
1966: ART BURKE (Arnold Llewellyn, Ralph Manning, W. Temple Hooper)
1965: DOUG CAMERON (Alan Smith, George Dillon, Bob Dillon)
1964: ART BURKE (Alan Smith, Bob Dillon, Stu Lavers)
1963: DOUG CAMERON (George Dillon, Joe Saunders, Arnold Llewellyn)
1962: ART BURKE (Alan Smith, Bob Dillon, Wayne Rhodenizer)
1961: DOUG CAMERON (George Dillon, Joe Saunders, Arnold Llewellyn)
1960: DOUG CAMERON (George Dillon, Joe Saunders, Arnold Llewellyn)
1959: CLIFF MacDONALD (Doug Cameron, George Dillon, Art Burke)
1958: DOUG CAMERON (George Dillon, Jim Cameron, Arnold Llewellyn)
1957: CLIFF MacDONALD (Jim Cameron, Bill Mooreside, Gordon Stewart)
1956: DR. WENDELL MacDONALD (John Squarebriggs, Andy Likely, Elmer MacDonald)
1955: DR. WENDELL MacDONALD (John Squarebriggs, Andy Likely, Elmer MacDonald)
1954: DR. WENDELL MacDONALD (John Squarebriggs, Elmer MacDonald, Barry MacDonald)
1953: FRANK ACORN (Stewart Moore, Charles Kidd, Jim Campbell)
1952: FRANK JENS HANSEN (Chris Gallant, Charles Kidd, Harold McInnis)
1951: FRANK ACORN (John Squarebriggs, Bill MacNeill, Mel Jenkins)
1950: HEATH SAUNDERS (Doug Saunders, Dan O’Rourke, David MacLeod)
1949: RUSS CRUIKSHANK (Heath McIntyre, James Howatt, Hiram Atkinson)
1948: GERALD HAYES (Theron Morrison, Neil MacLennan, Fred McRae)
1947: FRANK ACORN (Andy Likely, John Squarebriggs, Arn Howatt)
1946: FRANK JENS HANSEN (Walter Picard, Frank Cox, Wes Whitlock)
1943-45: (NO BRIER)
1942: RUSS CRUIKSHANK (Harry Sear, Reg Bell, Don Gass)
1941: RUSS CRUIKSHANK (Dick Hughes, Ty Cobb, Harry Sear)
1940: MAC McLAINE (Dick Hughes, Reg Bell, Jack Fraser)
1939: MAC McLAINE (Dick Hughes, Heath McIntyre, Charley Williams)
1938: MAC McLAINE (Dick Hughes, Jack Fraser, Charley Williams)
1937: ART BELCHER (Ty Cobb, Ed Miles, Bill Lord)
1936: JIM McINTYRE (C.K. Wightman, R.W. Beck, I.A. Younker)
1927-1935: (NO REPRESENTATIVE AT BRIER)