Pepsi Provincial Juniors (Under 21) Curling Ch’ship 2017-2018 season

pepsilogo2015

Results (when available)

peicurling.com/scoreboard/#!/competitions/3314

Schedule (Draft)

Jr. Men’s Games: Green  background  Jr. Women’s Games: Violet background 
Qualifier Games have number or letter with Yellow background
Playoff games have number or letter with Light Blue background

Day Date Time Draw Ice 1 Ice 2 Ice 3 Ice 4   Explanation for WA/WB & MA/MB:      
WED. DEC. 27 2PM 1 1 2 A B   1. One team wins all three qualifiers: Championship Round is not required.
6:30PM 2   D 3 4  
THURS. DEC. 28 9:30AM 3   5 C     2. One team wins two qualifiers. They play in both X and Z (and win the event if they win either game), the other winner plays in Y (and has to win both games).
2PM 4 E 6 7    
6:30PM 5 9 F G 8  
FRI. DEC. 29 9:30AM 6 12 11 10 H   3. Three separate winners: the team that played in the most qualifying games* plays in Z and the other winners play off in X and Y. If there is a tie in number of qualifying games played, then the team that qualified earliest goes to Z and the other two teams play off in X and Y.
2PM 7 13     14  
6:30PM 8   15 I    
SAT. DEC. 30 9:30AM 9   MA
WA    
2PM 10   WB MB     * Qualifying games have yellow number/letter

 

 Junior Men’s Draw (Draft – teams not yet assigned)

 Junior Women’s Draw (Draft – teams not yet assigned)

Teams (click team to view rosters)

Team Coach Affiliation Location
M – Team Devin Schut David Parker Cornwall Curling Club Cornwall, PE
M – Team MacFadyen David MacFadyen Silver Fox Curling & Yacht Club Summerside, PE
M – Team MacMillan Rob Roberts Charlottetown Curling Club Charlottetown, PE
M – Team Mitchell Schut Bill Hope & Lori Robinson Cornwall Curling Club Cornwall, PE
W – Team Ferguson David Murphy Crapaud, Cornwall, Charlottetown Crapaud, Cornwall, Charlottetown PE
W – Team Howatt A.J. Campbell Cornwall Curling Club Cornwall, PE
W – Team Kelly Mitch O’Shea Charlottetown Curling Club Charlottetown, PE
W – Team Lenentine Pat Quilty Cornwall Curling Club Cornwall, PE
W – Team MacLean Carl Nicholson Cornwall Curling Club Cornwall, PE
W – Team Sanderson Edgar Coffin Cornwall Curling Club Cornwall, PE